Egypt

REQUIREMENTS FOR EGYPTIAN VISA PROCESSING



  • • Two identical passport data size (45mmx45mm) photographs on white background showing the complete face.

    • Yellow fever vaccination card;

    • A valid passport (valid for at least 180 days after the intended stay).

    • Introduction letter from employer;

    • Staff ID card;

    • Copy of certificate of business Registration if a business owner;

    • For Seminars, Trade Shows, Conferences – invitations, registration and hotel confirmation.

    • Six months recent bank statement;

    • Marriage certificate if applicable;

    • Letter of consent from husband for women traveling without their husband;

    • Birth certificate of children if applicant has children whether they are applying for visa or not.



Copyright 2018 Dandptravels, All Right Reserved.